Search Results





House caretaker of the dam, Vallvidrera, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park,...
House caretaker of the dam, Vallvidrera, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Vallvidrera, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Nat...
Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Temple dels Sagrat Cor church designed by architect Enric Sagnier, Tibidabo, Collserola, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Europe, European, travel, destinations, Iberian Peninsula, Mediterranean Country, Southern Europe, Spain, Spanish, cities, ci...
Europe, European, travel, destinations, Iberian Peninsula, Mediterranean Country, Southern Europe, Spain, Spanish, cities, city, tower, Barcelona, Catalan, Catalonia, Cataluna, Catalunya, Architecture, building, Torre de Collserola, Tibidabo hill, Norman. Europe, European, travel, destinations, Iberian Peninsula, Mediterranean Country, Southern Europe, Spain, Spanish, cities, city, tower, Barcelona, Catalan, Catalonia, Cataluna, Catalunya, Architecture, building, Torre de Collserola, Tibidabo hi





Pantano de Vallvidrera y presa del pantano al fondo, año 1864, siglo XlX, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de C...
Pantano de Vallvidrera y presa del pantano al fondo, año 1864, siglo XlX, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalunya, España





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Pollen-feeding Beetle (Oedemera flavipes) on Rock Rose (Cistus albidus). Parc de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Cityscape with buildings in Plaça d´Espanya -at fore- and Collserola mountain and Torre de Collserola in background, Barcelon...
Cityscape with buildings in Plaça d´Espanya -at fore- and Collserola mountain and Torre de Collserola in background, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Communication tower on the top of the Sant Pere Martir hill, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA a contraluz. Inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos de 1992. Es obra del arquite...
TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA a contraluz. Inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos de 1992. Es obra del arquitecto británico NORMAN FOSTER. Tiene una altura de 268 m. BARCELONA. Cataluña.





Collserola communications tower, designed by notorious architect Norman Foster, Barcelona, Spain





Jacint Verdaguer (1845-1902). Spanish poet. Bust in the Verdaguer House Museum (Vil.la Joana). Collserola. Barcelona. Catalon...
Jacint Verdaguer (1845-1902). Spanish poet. Bust in the Verdaguer House Museum (Vil.la Joana). Collserola. Barcelona. Catalonia. Spain.





Esplanade in Baixador Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Vallvidrera, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





Temple dels Sagrat Cor church designed by architect Enric Sagnier and amusement park, Tibidabo, Collserola, Barcelona. Catalo...
Temple dels Sagrat Cor church designed by architect Enric Sagnier and amusement park, Tibidabo, Collserola, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Chapel of Sant Medir, Sant Cugat del Valles, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





CATALUÑA. BARCELONA. Vista aérea de la "CARRETERA DE LES AIGÜES", restringida a los coches y muy popular para la gente que qu...
CATALUÑA. BARCELONA. Vista aérea de la "CARRETERA DE LES AIGÜES", restringida a los coches y muy popular para la gente que quiere pasear o ir en bicicleta. COLLSEROLA.





NIEBLA que envuelve la TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA, obra del arquitecto británico Norman FOSTER inaugurada con moti...
NIEBLA que envuelve la TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA, obra del arquitecto británico Norman FOSTER inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos del año 1992. BARCELONA. Cataluña.





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Collserola communications tower, designed by notorious architect Norman Foster, Barcelona, Spain





Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Collserola Tower, telecommunications tower by architect Norman Foster, located on the Tibidabo h...
Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Collserola Tower, telecommunications tower by architect Norman Foster, located on the Tibidabo hill in the Serra de Collserola





Montseny mountain seem from Tibidabo (Collserola hills range). Barcelona. Cataluña, Spain





TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA. Inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos de 1992. Es obra del arquitecto británic...
TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA. Inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos de 1992. Es obra del arquitecto británico NORMAN FOSTER. Tiene una altura de 268 m. BARCELONA. Cataluña.





Communications antenna on the hill of Sant Pere Martir, Collserola Natural Park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





gatehouse from Arnus House, architect: Enric Sanier, Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





Pi d´en Xandri, Pino piñonero Pinus Pinea, Símbolo ecológico, cultural, i histórico de Sant Cugat, siglo XVIII, Sant Cugat de...
Pi d´en Xandri, Pino piñonero Pinus Pinea, Símbolo ecológico, cultural, i histórico de Sant Cugat, siglo XVIII, Sant Cugat del Vallés, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalunya, España





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Stone Pine (Pinus pinea) needles and pine cones. Parc de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower in Collserola, Sir Norman Foster (architect), 1992. Barcelona. Spain.





Telecommunication tower 1992 in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, the Sagrada Familia by Antoni Gaudi listed as World Heritage by UNESCO and the Agbar Tower by ar...
Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, the Sagrada Familia by Antoni Gaudi listed as World Heritage by UNESCO and the Agbar Tower by architect Jean Nouvel, seen from Collserola park





Pantano de Vallvidrera y presa del pantano al fondo, año 1864, siglo XlX, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de C...
Pantano de Vallvidrera y presa del pantano al fondo, año 1864, siglo XlX, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalunya, España





Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Nat...
Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





telecommunications tower, Torre de Collserola, 1992, architect: Norman Foster, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





´Les cuatre columnes´ (Four Columns) designed by Puig i Cadafalch, Avinguda de la Reina Maria Cristina and Plaça d´Espanya wi...
´Les cuatre columnes´ (Four Columns) designed by Puig i Cadafalch, Avinguda de la Reina Maria Cristina and Plaça d´Espanya with Collserola mountain, Tibidabo and Torre de Collserola in background, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Collserola Tower, new Telecommunications Tower, by architect Norman Foster





Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Collserola Tower, telecommunications tower by architect Norman Foster, located on the Tibidabo h...
Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Collserola Tower, telecommunications tower by architect Norman Foster, located on the Tibidabo hill in the Serra de Collserola





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Temple dels Sagrat Cor church designed by architect Enric Sagnier, Tibidabo, Collserola, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Montseny mountain seem from Tibidabo (Collserola hills range). Barcelona. Cataluña, Spain





Communication tower on the top of the Sant Pere Martir hill, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Esplanade in Baixador Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Vallvidrera, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA. Inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos de 1992. Es obra del arquitecto británic...
TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA. Inaugurada con motivo de los Juegos Olímpicos de 1992. Es obra del arquitecto británico NORMAN FOSTER. Tiene una altura de 268 m. BARCELONA. Cataluña.





Temple dels Sagrat Cor church designed by architect Enric Sagnier and amusement park, Tibidabo, Collserola, Barcelona. Catalo...
Temple dels Sagrat Cor church designed by architect Enric Sagnier and amusement park, Tibidabo, Collserola, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Pollen-feeding Beetle (Oedemera flavipes) on Spanish Broom (Spartium junceum). Parc de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spai...
Pollen-feeding Beetle (Oedemera flavipes) on Spanish Broom (Spartium junceum). Parc de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Panoramic view over Barcelona from Palau Nacional at Montjuïc, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





CATALUÑA. BARCELONA. Vista aérea de la "CARRETERA DE LES AIGÜES", restringida a los coches y muy popular para la gente que qu...
CATALUÑA. BARCELONA. Vista aérea de la "CARRETERA DE LES AIGÜES", restringida a los coches y muy popular para la gente que quiere pasear o ir en bicicleta. COLLSEROLA.





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Plátano de sombra Platanus hispanica, escaleras del camino del Pantano de Vallvidrera, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserol...
Plátano de sombra Platanus hispanica, escaleras del camino del Pantano de Vallvidrera, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalunya, España





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Nineteenth century farmhouse Vil-la Joana, house museum, where spent his last days Jacint Verdaguer, Collserola Natural Park,...
Nineteenth century farmhouse Vil-la Joana, house museum, where spent his last days Jacint Verdaguer, Collserola Natural Park, Vallvidrera, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Dam of Vallvidrera (1864) and footbridge built by Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalo...
Dam of Vallvidrera (1864) and footbridge built by Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, the Torre de Collserola, Telecommunications Tower by architect Norman Foster





painting above the Sacrat Cor church door, top of the Tibidado mountain, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe





Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Nat...
Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Communication tower on the top of the Sant Pere Martir hill, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Stairs to the Verdaguer Museum hollow of Budellera, Parc Natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





View over the statues of the Sagrat Cor sanctuary on the Tibidabo hill and the Torre de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spa...
View over the statues of the Sagrat Cor sanctuary on the Tibidabo hill and the Torre de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Stairs to the hollow of Budellera, Collserola Natural Park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





Deer Crossing Sign and Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Communication tower on the top of the Sant Pere Martir hill, Collserola nature park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Montjuic, Telefonica Tower telephone tower by architect Santiago Calatrava, in the background Co...
Spain, Catalonia, Barcelona, Montjuic, Telefonica Tower telephone tower by architect Santiago Calatrava, in the background Collserola Tower, telecommunications tower by architect Norman Foster





CATALUÑA. BARCELONA. Vista panorámica de la ciudad, con el Observatorio Fabra en el centro de la imagen.





Jacint Verdaguer (1845-1902). Spanish poet. Verdaguer House Museum (Vil.la Joana). The chapel. Collserola. Barcelona. Catalon...
Jacint Verdaguer (1845-1902). Spanish poet. Verdaguer House Museum (Vil.la Joana). The chapel. Collserola. Barcelona. Catalonia. Spain.





Presa del pantano de Vallvidrera año 1864, siglo XlX, Elies Rogent i Amat y casa del vigilante del pantano, Vallvidrera, Parc...
Presa del pantano de Vallvidrera año 1864, siglo XlX, Elies Rogent i Amat y casa del vigilante del pantano, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalunya, España





Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Nat...
Vallvidrera Swamp and Dam swamp in the background, 1864, nineteenth century, Elies Rogent i Amat, Vallvidrera, Collserola Natural Park, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





Telecommunication tower (1992) in Collserola by architect Norman Foster, Barcelona. Catalonia, Spain





grating, gatehouse from Arnus House, architect: Enric Sagnier, Collserola, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.





Plátano de sombra Platanus hispanica, camino del Pantano de Vallvidrera, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, ...
Plátano de sombra Platanus hispanica, camino del Pantano de Vallvidrera, Vallvidrera, Parc natural de Collserola, Barcelona, Catalunya, España





TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA. Obra del arquitecto británico Norman FOSTER. Tiene una altura de 268 m. Interior del M...
TORRE DE COMUNICACIONES DE COLLSEROLA. Obra del arquitecto británico Norman FOSTER. Tiene una altura de 268 m. Interior del MIRADOR. BARCELONA. Cataluña.
Page 1 of 1









